District Employees

Superintendent

Breithaupt, Roy (318) 992-2161 Superintendent
Brewer, Mary (318) 992-2161 School Board/Superintendent's Secretary
Farris, Jennifer (318) 992-2161 Secretary
Gaines, Bridgette (318) 992-2161 Receptionist/Secretary

Elementary Education - PreK-Grade 6

Tyler, Kathryn (318) 992-2161 Instructional Supervisor, PreK-Grade 5

Secondary Education - Grades 7-12

Taylor, Tish Instructional Supervisor - Grades 6-12

Special Education

Bignar, Jenene Special Education Supervisor
Braud, Janis (318) 992-5971 PAS Coordinator, School Social Worker, Child Search Coordinator, Crisis Managem
Caughlin, Teresa (318) 992-5971 School Psychologist, Gifted Evaluator, Discipline
Eubanks, Sharon (318) 992-5971 Secretary, Special Education
Juarez, Bonnie (318) 992-5971 Administrative Assistant, Special Education
McCarty, Sharla (318) 992-5665 Speech Language Pathologist

Personnel Manager/Testing Coordinator/Technology Coordinator/District Website Administrator

Smith, Robyn (318) 992-2161 Website Administrator

Federal Programs

Bignar, Missy (318) 992-8884 Homeless Liaison; Lead Teacher: FES, GPMS, JJHS
King, Sheila Federal Programs Supervisor
Stapleton, D'Juana (318) 992-8884 Secretary, Federal Programs

Lead Teachers

Bignar, Missy (318) 992-8884 Homeless Liaison; Lead Teacher: FES, GPMS, JJHS
Tweedy, Rexie (318) 992-8884 Lead Teacher: JES, NES, OES, Media Center

Transportation and Maintenance

Adams, Terry (318) 992-2161 Construction
Bacle, Kevin (318) 992-2161 Technology Technician
Coon, Sharon (318) 992-2161 Transportation Coordinator
Davis, Greg (318) 992-2161 Maintenance Staff
Grant, Michael (318) 992-2161 District Staff
Neal, Randy (318) 992-2161 District Staff
Windham, Scott (318) 992-2161 Supervisor, Transportation and Maintenance

Child Nutrition

Kirkham, Tiffanee (318) 992-2161 District Staff
Thompson, Kelly (318) 992-2161 Supervisor, Child Nutrition Program

Business Department

Clarkson, Tereasa (318) 992-7401 Purchasing Specialist
Finlay, Debbie (318) 992-7400 Business Manager
Harville, Valerie (318) 992-7411 Accounting Technician
Joiner, Nori (318) 992-7410 Assistant Business Manager
Phillips, Ginger (318) 992-7409 Accounting Technician
Stephens, Lacy (318) 992-7550 Fixed Assets Technician
Young, Amy (318) 992-7541 Accounting Technician